Meet the TOMODACHI Generation

Meet the TOMODACHI Generation

2019 TOMODACHI Alumni Regional Leaders

2019 TOMODACHI Alumni
Regional Leaders

TOHOKU-HOKKAIDO REGION

TOHOKU-HOKKAIDO REGION

Sakura Hayashi

Sakura Hayashi

Regional Leader, Tohoku-Hokkaido Region (Team A)
Ichinoseki, Iwate Prefecture

Ayaha Kanno

Ayaha Kanno

Regional Leader, Tohoku-Hokkaido Region (Team B)
Fukushima, Fukushima Prefecture

KANTO REGION

KANTO REGION

Shunsuke Watando

Shunsuke Watando

Regional Leader, Kanto Region
Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture

Kirari Miura

Kirari Miura

Regional Leader, Kanto Region
Kunitachi, Tokyo

CHUBU-HOKURIKU REGION

CHUBU-HOKURIKU REGION

Yuko Ishida

Yuko Ishida

Regional Leader, Chubu-Hokuriku Region
Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture

KANSAI-SHUGOKU-SHIKOKU REGION

KANSAI-CHUGOKU-SHIKOKU REGION

TBD

TBD

Regional Leader, Kansai-Chugoku-Shikoku Region

KYUSHU REGION

KYUSHU REGION

Toshinobu Sasazu

Toshinobu Sasazu

Regional Leader, Kyushu Region
Fukuoka, Fukuoka Prefecture

OKINAWA REGION

OKINAWA REGION

Azumi Nakai

Azumi Nakai

Regional Leader, Okinawa Region
Nago, Okinawa Prefecture

2018 TOMODACHI Alumni Regional Leaders

2018 TOMODACHI Alumni
Regional Leaders

TOHOKU-HOKKAIDO REGION

TOHOKU-HOKKAIDO REGION

Mio Kakuchi

Mio Kakuchi

Regional Leader, Tohoku-Hokkaido Region
Morioka, Iwate Prefecture

Kazumasa Motomiya

Kazumasa Motomiya

Regional Leader, Tohoku-Hokkaido Region
Kuzumaki, Iwate Prefecture

Ko Sato

Ko Sato

Regional Leader, Tohoku-Hokkaido Region
Kurihara, Miyagi Prefecture

Yuuna Watanabe

Yuuna Watanabe

Regional Leader, Tohoku-Hokkaido Region
Shichigahama, Miyagi Prefecture

Ayaka Kibushi

Ayaka Kibushi

Regional Leader, Tohoku-Hokkaido Region
Aizuwakamastu, Fukushima Prefecture

Daichi Seino

Daichi Seino

Regional Leader, Tohoku-Hokkaido Region
Iwaki, Fukushima Prefecture

KANTO REGION

KANTO REGION

Risa Tanno

Risa Tanno

Regional Leader, Kanto Region
Shimotsuke, Tochigi Prefecture

Naoya Tosaka

Naoya Tosaka

Regional Leader, Kanto Region
Toda, Saitama Prefecture

Ryotaro Morimoto

Ryotaro Morimoto

Regional Leader, Kanto Region
Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture

Yuuki Takashima

Yuuki Takashima

Regional Leader, Kanto Region
Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture

CHUBU-HOKURIKU REGION

CHUBU-HOKURIKU REGION

Lillian Hart

Lillian Hart

Regional Leader, Chubu-Hokuriku Region
Toyama, Toyama Prefecture

Miki Takahashi

Miki Takahashi

Regional Leader, Chubu-Hokuriku Region
Shizuoka, Shizuoka Prefecture

Shiki Kawamukai

Shiki Kawamukai

Regional Leader, Chubu-Hokuriku Region
Nagano, Nagano Prefecture

KANSAI REGION

KANSAI REGION

Shiori Osako

Shiori Osako

Regional Leader, Kansai Region
Nishinomiya, Hyogo Prefecture

KYUSHU REGION

KYUSHU REGION

Kota Kondo

Kota Kondo

Regional Leader, Kyushu Region
Itoshima, Fukuoka Prefecture

Nazuna Yamasaki

Nazuna Yamasaki

Regional Leader, Kyushu Region
Fukuoka, Fukuoka Prefecture

OKINAWA REGION

OKINAWA REGION

Haruka Morikawa

Haruka Morikawa

Regional Leader, Okinawa Region
Ginowan, Okinawa Prefecture

Narumi Goya

Narumi Goya

Regional Leader, Okinawa Region
Uruma, Okinawa Prefecture

2017 TOMODACHI Alumni Regional Leaders

2017 TOMODACHI Alumni
Regional Leaders

TOHOKU-HOKKAIDO REGION

TOHOKU-HOKKAIDO REGION

Hikaru Sato

Hikaru Sato

Regional Leader, Tohoku-Hokkaido Region (Team 1)
Sendai, Miyagi Prefecture

Miyu Sugita

Miyu Sugita

Deputy Regional Leader, Tohoku-Hokkaido Region (Team 1)
Sendai, Miyagi Prefecture

Momoka Sato

Momoka Sato

Regional Leader, Tohoku-Hokkaido Region (Team 2)
Yonezawa, Yamagata Prefecture

Hiroto Konno

Hiroto Konno

Deputy Regional Leader, Tohoku-Hokkaido Region (Team 2)
Sendai, Miyagi Prefecture

Yumeka Watanabe

Yumeka Watanabe

Regional Co-Leader, Tohoku-Hokkaido Region (Team 3)
Shirakawa, Fukushima Prefecture

KANTO REGION

KANTO REGION

Naho Yamazaki

Naho Yamazaki

Regional Leader, Kanto Region (Team 1)
Shibuya, Tokyo

Ena Nakata

Ena Nakata

Deputy Regional Leader, Kanto Region (Team 1)
Fujisawa, Kanagawa Prefecture

Shota Eda

Shota Eda

Regional Leader, Kanto Region (Team 2)
Setagaya, Tokyo

Hayato Kimura

Hayato Kimura

Deputy Regional Leader, Kanto Region (Team 2)
Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture

Yuka Iwabuchi

Yuka Iwabuchi

Regional Co-Leader, Kanto Region (Team 3)
Nakano, Tokyo

Fumiya Otani

Fumiya Otani

Regional Co-Leader, Kanto Region (Team 3)
Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture

KANSAI REGION

KANSAI REGION

Koh Matsuki

Koh Matsuki

Regional Leader, Kansai Region
Nishinomiya, Hyogo Prefecture

Yuichi Fukuanga

Yuichi Fukuanga

Deputy Regional Leader, Kansai Region
Ikeda, Osaka Prefecture

KYUSHU REGION

KYUSHU REGION

Kaito Manabe

Kaito Manabe

Regional Leader, Kyushu Region
Fukuoka, Fukuoka Prefecture

OKINAWA REGION

OKINAWA REGION

Mai Kinjo

Mai Kinjo

Regional Leader, Okinawa Region
Nishihara, Okinawa Prefecture

Hiroko Nakada

Hiroko Nakada

Deputy Regional Leader, Okinawa Region
Naha, Okinawa Prefecture

2016 TOMODACHI Alumni Regional Leaders

2016 TOMODACHI Alumni
Regional Leaders

KANTO REGION

KANTO REGION

Kazuki Kokubun

Kazuki Kokubun

Regional Leader, Kanto Region
Tokyo, Japan

Kana Sagawa

Kana Sagawa

Deputy Regional Leader, Kanto Region
Tokyo, Japan

KANSAI REGION

KANSAI REGION

Sachiho Tani

Sachiho Tani

Regional Leader, Kansai Region
Kobe, Hyogo Prefecture

KYUSHU REGION

KYUSHU REGION

Eiko Megan Uchida

Eiko Megan Uchida

Regional Leader, Kyushu Region
Fukuoka, Fukuoka Prefecture